Election Results

Spring 2014 Student Body Elections

Spring 2014 Student Body Elections
Total Ballots Cast in Election: 10718
 
------------------------------------
 
Student Body President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  9818 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (9818 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 5228  53.25% Kyle Kelly (Winner)
  #2 2324  23.67% Kasey Kram
  #3 1304  13.28% Gus Blessing
  #4  302   3.08% Johnny Gustafson
  #5  190   1.94% Matt Neumann
  #6   44   0.45% Smooches Nauck (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7   37   0.38% Johnny Gustafson  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8   18   0.18% Bailey Burrus (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9   16   0.16% James DeVinney (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10   15   0.15% Good Bull Hunting (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11   12   0.12% Johnny Manziel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12   11   0.11% Richmond Howard (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #13    8   0.08% Johnny Gustavson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #14    5   0.05% Luis Fayad (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #15    4   0.04% Johnny Football (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #16    4   0.04% Frank Underwood (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #17    4   0.04% Helix Fossil (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #18    4   0.04% Johhny Gustafson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #19    4   0.04% johnny gustafson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #20    4   0.04% Brandon Valenta (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #21    4   0.04% Garrett Nerren (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #22    4   0.04% Johnny Gustofson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #23    4   0.04% Bailey Burris (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #24    3   0.03% Matthew Jemison (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #25    3   0.03% Brad Weber (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #26    3   0.03% Reveille (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #27    3   0.03% Chris Woolsey (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #28    3   0.03% Johnny Gustafon (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #29    3   0.03% Charles Wallace (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #30    3   0.03% Daylon Koster (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #31    3   0.03% Daniel Barnes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #32    3   0.03% Captain Teemo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #33    3   0.03% Tyler Moffett (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (9618 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 5390  56.04% Kyle Kelly (Winner)
  #2 2375  24.69% Kasey Kram
  #3 1349  14.03% Gus Blessing
  #4  302   3.14% Johnny Gustafson
  #5  202   2.10% Matt Neumann (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (9572 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 5446  56.90% Kyle Kelly (Winner)
  #2 2415  25.23% Kasey Kram
  #3 1407  14.70% Gus Blessing
  #4  304   3.18% Johnny Gustafson (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 4 (9429 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 5535  58.70% Kyle Kelly (Winner)
  #2 2456  26.05% Kasey Kram
  #3 1438  15.25% Gus Blessing (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 5 (8915 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 6067  68.05% Kyle Kelly (Winner)
  #2 2848  31.95% Kasey Kram (Removed, End of Round)
 
------------------------------------
 

Senior Yell Leader
     3 Vote(s) Per Person

Round 1 (24793 Votes Remaining)

  #1 7767  31.33% Roy May
  #2 7582  30.58% Patrick McGinty
  #3 6729  27.14% Shaquille Gould
  #4 2190   8.83% Cody Orsak
  #5   28   0.11% Tewkanz (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6   25   0.10% Matthew Salazar (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7   23   0.09% Johnny Manziel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8   17   0.07% Brad Weber (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9   15   0.06% andrew rubio (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10   11   0.04% Zane Brown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11   10   0.04% Johnny Gustafson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12    8   0.03% Captain Teemo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #13    7   0.03% Matthew Walker (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #14    6   0.02% Drew Nelson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #15    6   0.02% Johnny Football (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #16    6   0.02% Nick Hiser (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #17    5   0.02% Andrew Pekowski (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #18    5   0.02% Matthew Koops (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #19    4   0.02% Good Bull Hunting (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #20    4   0.02% Jamison McCarthy (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #21    4   0.02% Jason Wood (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #22    4   0.02% Nick Alfano (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #23    4   0.02% Tewkans (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #24    3   0.01% Addison Symank (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #25    3   0.01% Armando Contreras (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #26    3   0.01% Ben Stumpf (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #27    3   0.01% Blake Ardrey (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #28    3   0.01% Caroline Bruff (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #29    3   0.01% Chelsea Hunt (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #30    3   0.01% Daylon Koster (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #31    3   0.01% Jay Hudgins (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #32    3   0.01% Joseph Howard (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #33    3   0.01% Joseph linville (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #34    3   0.01% Joshua Cadungog (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #35    3   0.01% Kyle Thelen (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #36    3   0.01% Lord Voldemort (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #37    3   0.01% Nick Venzin (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #38    3   0.01% Shane Hennig (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #39    3   0.01% Steven Baker (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #40    3   0.01% teemo (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (24453 Votes Remaining)

  #1 7818  31.97% Roy May (Winner)
  #2 7627  31.19% Patrick McGinty (Winner)
  #3 6785  27.75% Shaquille Gould (Winner)
  #4 2223   9.09% Cody Orsak (Removed, End of Round)

------------------------------------

Junior Yell Leader
     2 Vote(s) Per Person

Round 1 (15530 Votes Remaining)

  #1 7566  48.72% Ben Ritchie (Winner)
  #2 7562  48.69% Zachary Lawrence (Winner)
  #3   40   0.26% Steven Lanz (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4   16   0.10% Luke Duigon (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5   15   0.10% Johnny Manziel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6   12   0.08% Ben Stumpf (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    6   0.04% Elek Nagy (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    6   0.04% Good Bull Hunting (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    6   0.04% Parker Todd (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10    6   0.04% Those Two Guys Who Dress Up for Midnight Yell (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11    5   0.03% Benjamin Stumpf (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12    5   0.03% Chuck Fly (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #13    5   0.03% Johnny Gustafson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #14    5   0.03% Ryan Braley (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #15    5   0.03% Ryan Moritz (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #16    4   0.03% Captain Teemo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #17    4   0.03% Drew Nelson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #18    3   0.02% Alan Wilcoxson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #19    3   0.02% Alex Caruso (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #20    3   0.02% Brittain Bost (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #21    3   0.02% Derek Bloch (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #22    3   0.02% Johnny Football (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #23    3   0.02% Juan Santibanez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #24    3   0.02% Katie Bischof (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #25    3   0.02% Kolby Keller (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #26    3   0.02% Kyle Cook (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #27    3   0.02% Mary Monday (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #28    3   0.02% Matthew Salazar (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #29    3   0.02% Mickey Mouse (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #30    3   0.02% Russell Bormann (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 
------------------------------------
 

 
Class of 2015 (Senior) Class Agent Team
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  2336 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  1219  52.18% Meghan DeAmaral, Gracie Wood, James Bennett, Johnny Gustafson (Winners)
  1117  47.82% Alexandra Gonzalez,  Ulises (Uli) Robles, Hayley Lemmons, Roy L May, Jr.
 
------------------------------------
 
Class of 2015 (Senior Class) President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  1709 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (1709 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1081  63.25% Paul J Smith (Winner)
  #2  516  30.19% Donald Harford
  #3    9   0.53% Johnny Gustafson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4    5   0.29% Johnny Manziel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    4   0.23% Katrina Barnes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    4   0.23% Smooches Nauck (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (1628 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1100  67.57% Paul J Smith (Winner)
  #2  528  32.43% Donald Harford (Removed, End of Round)
 
------------------------------------
 
Class of 2016 (Junior Class) President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  2229 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (2229 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  662  29.70% Matt Hidalgo
  #2  606  27.19% Jake Kobersky
  #3  388  17.41% Emily Dewberry
  #4  256  11.48% Danny Lamar
  #5  175   7.85% Nick Davis
  #6   83   3.72% Jessica Chandler Sovereen
  #7    6   0.27% Preston Pownell (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    5   0.22% Joshua Dunegan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    3   0.13% Chuck Fly (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10    3   0.13% Johnny Manziel (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (2187 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  666  30.45% Matt Hidalgo
  #2  610  27.89% Jake Kobersky
  #3  394  18.02% Emily Dewberry
  #4  256  11.71% Danny Lamar
  #5  175   8.00% Nick Davis
  #6   86   3.93% Jessica Chandler Sovereen (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (2153 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  677  31.44% Matt Hidalgo
  #2  618  28.70% Jake Kobersky
  #3  421  19.55% Emily Dewberry
  #4  258  11.98% Danny Lamar
  #5  179   8.31% Nick Davis (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 4 (2052 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  694  33.82% Matt Hidalgo
  #2  635  30.95% Jake Kobersky
  #3  456  22.22% Emily Dewberry
  #4  267  13.01% Danny Lamar (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 5 (1883 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  729  38.71% Matt Hidalgo
  #2  674  35.79% Jake Kobersky
  #3  480  25.49% Emily Dewberry (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 6 (1594 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  837  52.51% Matt Hidalgo (Winner)
  #2  757  47.49% Jake Kobersky (Removed, End of Round)
 
------------------------------------
 
Class of 2017 (Sophomore Class) President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  2189 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (2189 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  823  37.60% Claire Wimberly
  #2  675  30.84% Indiana Jones
  #3  409  18.68% DeForest Gordy - Withdrawn
  #4  204   9.32% William Roe - Withdrawn
  #5   21   0.96% Travis Ford (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    5   0.23% fish Falke (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    3   0.14% Bentley Davis (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (2145 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  831  38.74% Claire Wimberly
  #2  693  32.31% Indiana Jones
  #3  413  19.25% DeForest Gordy
  #4  208   9.70% William Roe (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (2058 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  872  42.37% Claire Wimberly
  #2  725  35.23% Indiana Jones
  #3  461  22.40% DeForest Gordy (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 4 (1858 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1025  55.17% Claire Wimberly (Winner)
  #2  833  44.83% Indiana Jones (Removed, End of Round)
 
------------------------------------
 
RHA Executive Vice President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   939 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (939 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  519  55.27% Jenna McCarty (Winner)
  #2  397  42.28% Steven Houston
  #3    3   0.32% Captain Teemo (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (923 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  523  56.66% Jenna McCarty (Winner)
  #2  400  43.34% Steven Houston (Removed, End of Round)
 
------------------------------------
 
RHA President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   969 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (969 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  560  57.79% Timothy Broderick (Winner)
  #2  389  40.14% Luis Flores
  #3    3   0.31% Captain Teemo (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (956 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  565  59.10% Timothy Broderick (Winner)
  #2  391  40.90% Luis Flores (Removed, End of Round)
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
 
     5 Vote(s) Per Person
  1054 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   559  53.04% Timothy Broderick (Winner)
   529  50.19% Chandler Smith (Winner)
   477  45.26% Daniel Stanbery (Winner)
   463  43.93% Colton French (Winner)
   438  41.56% Kerbi L. Slusser (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    10   0.95% Kallie Fuchs
     7   0.66% William Maurice Jackson
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Architecture
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   254 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   192  75.59% Chip Gordon (Winner)
   116  45.67% Jordan Boni (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     5   1.97% Megan Girvan
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Corps of Cadets
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
  1181 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   561  47.50% Morgan Cochran (Winner)
   509  43.10% Forest Allen (Winner)
   397  33.62% Ryan Cardenas
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    68   5.76% Reid Munger
     8   0.68% William Old
     6   0.51% Johnny Gustafson
     6   0.51% fish Durham
     5   0.42% Timbol
     4   0.34% Smooches Nauck
     4   0.34% Aaron Wolbrueck
     3   0.25% Marshall Tolleson
     3   0.25% fish Alsbrooks
     3   0.25% fish Etter
     3   0.25% Thomas Timbol
 
------------------------------------
 
College of Education
 
     4 Vote(s) Per Person
   130 Eligible Ballots
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    18  13.85% Kody Weatherson (Winner)
    12   9.23% Jonathan Lerma (Winner)
    11   8.46% Jarrett Beckhusen (Winner)
    10   7.69% Melissa Baltazar (Winner)
     9   6.92% Cyril Pajestka
     7   5.38% Hannah Stasny
     6   3.08% Jose Luis Zelaya
     5   3.85% Waylon Hastings
     4   3.08% Justin Sapp
     3   2.31% Beatrice Garcia
     3   2.31% Hannah Parks
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Dwight Look College of Engineering
 
     9 Vote(s) Per Person
  1249 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   536  42.91% Luke Westmoreland (Winner)
   477  38.19% Austin Springer (Winner)
   457  36.59% Austin Henderson (Winner)
   432  34.59% Rebecca Yung (Winner)
   420  33.63% Fletcher Watts (Winner)
   415  33.23% David Carlos Sonka (Winner)
   369  29.54% Chris Bomnskie - Disqualified
   355  28.42% Hani H. Arafat (Winner)
   325  26.02% Rashard Harris (Winner)
   322  25.78% Samuel Marinov (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     4   0.32% David Canzonetta
     4   0.32% Johnny Manziel
     4   0.32% Leigha Alexander
     4   0.32% Justin Price
     3   0.24% David Smith
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Geo-Sciences
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   199 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
    67  33.67% Kaitlyn Simpson (Winner)
    67  33.67% Elora Arana (Winner)
    49  24.62% Daniel Bosworth
    39  19.60% Cory Hungate
    34  17.09% Barrett Cloud
    25  12.56% Evan Kolb
    16   8.04% Melody Beth Shane - Disqualified
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Liberal Arts
 
     6 Vote(s) Per Person
  1346 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   638  47.40% Lauren Felder (Winner)
   571  42.42% Sydney Leppin (Winner)
   439  32.62% Matt Valentin (Winner)
   417  30.98% Fernando J. Sosa (Winner)
   410  30.46% Austin Aguirre (Winner)
   372  27.64% Cary Cheshire (Winner)
   372  27.64% Craig Elkins - Withdrawn
   371  27.56% Jarrett Namken
   336  24.96% W Lander
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     3   0.22% Captain Teemo
     3   0.22% Johnny Gustafson
     3   0.22% Dusty Wendel
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Lowry Mays School of Business
 
     4 Vote(s) Per Person
  1063 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   634  59.64% Ryan Neal - Disqualified
   512  48.17% Preston Bloskas (Winner)
   509  47.88% Daniel Han (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
   112  10.54% Matt Gee (Winner)
     6   0.56% Steven Brown (Winner)
     5   0.47% Johnny Manziel
     4   0.38% Alan Clayton
     3   0.28% Luke Hillin
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Northside Caucus
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   475 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   353  74.32% Luis Flores (Winner)
   239  50.32% Mireya Luna (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     3   0.63% Rob Czajkowski
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Off-Campus Residences
 
    31 Vote(s) Per Person
  5268 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  1618  30.71% Gracie Wood (Winner)	
  1493  28.34% Emily Dewberry (Winner)
  1362  25.85% Hannah Weger (Winner)
  1274  24.18% Aubre Dean (Winner)
  1117  21.20% Evan Harmon (Winner)
  1086  20.62% Garrett Ford (Winner)
  1068  20.27% Jason Wood (Winner)
  1049  19.91% Brandon Clingman (Winner)
  1043  19.80% Anthony J. Valdez (Winner)
  1016  19.29% Hannah Parks (Winner)
  1012  19.21% Nick Pierce (Winner)
   997  18.93% Andrew Barnes (Winner)
   981  18.62% Bryant Dang (Winner)
   981  18.62% Leigha Alexander (Winner)
   977  18.55% Rebecca Davis (Winner)
   975  18.51% Jack Wagner (Winner)
   968  18.38% Michael Murtha (Winner)
   967  18.36% Austin Cantwell (Winner)
   940  17.84% Riley DuPuy (Winner)
   915  17.37% Trey Miller (Winner)
   875  16.61% Luke Hillin (Winner)
   872  16.55% Jackson Alexander (Winner)
   868  16.48% Aaron Mitchell (Winner)
   867  16.46% Jack Lindsley (Winner)
   866  16.44% Marcial Brock (Winner)
   839  15.93% Bradley Brown (Winner)
   837  15.89% Joseph Hood (Winner)
   835  15.85% Pearson Garnett (Winner)
   830  15.76% Nick Dell (Winner)
   819  15.55% Austin W. Luce (Winner)
   808  15.34% Aaron De Leon (Winner)
   752  14.27% Colton Carney
   711  13.50% Chris Woolsey
   693  13.15% Jeffrey William Steines
   693  13.15% Tommy Maranuk
   685  13.00% Matthew McNairy
   627  11.90% Bobby Kotaki

Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    60   1.14% Luis Fayad
    29   0.55% Justin Price
    24   0.46% Kyle Ford
    15   0.28% Johnny Manziel
    12   0.23% Matt Gee
    10   0.19% Craig Elkins
     9   0.17% Johnny Gustafson
     5   0.09% Rob Czajkowski
     5   0.09% Levi Bohanan
     4   0.08% Robert Stiborek
     4   0.08% Andy Habib
     3   0.06% Devin Boyd
     3   0.06% Jacob Dees
     3   0.06% Chandler Smith
     3   0.06% Justin Wiley
     3   0.06% William Maurice Jackson
     3   0.06% Nathan Strutton
     3   0.06% Bryce Martin
     3   0.06% Helix Fossil
     3   0.06% Mike Evans
     3   0.06% Samantha Roth
     3   0.06% Mickey Mouse
     3   0.06% Dusty Wendel
     3   0.06% Riley Woodward
     3   0.06% Gus Blessing
     3   0.06% Katie Higgins
     3   0.06% Richmond Howard
     3   0.06% Jessica Demny
     3   0.06% Daniel Telaneus
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Science
 
     3 Vote(s) Per Person
   439 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   228  51.94% Ryan Jones (Winner)
   215  48.97% Andy Habib (Winner)
   146  33.26% Shane Rodocker (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    67  15.26% Shelby Mullens

------------------------------------
 
Senator for Southside Caucus
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   369 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   164  44.44% Steven Houston (Winner)
   153  41.46% Zachary Thornburg - Disqualified
   121  32.79% Sawyer Tate Bennett Baker (Winner)
    65  17.62% Joe Rodriguez
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Transitional Academic Programs
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   149 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   138  92.62% Garrett Hendrix (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     4   2.68% Kyle Ford (Winner)
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Science
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   273 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   182  66.67% Travis S. Walters (Winner)
   138  50.55% Bryce Martin - Disqualified
    74  27.11% Akshar Patel - Disqualified
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     3   1.10% Aaron Wolbrueck (Winner)
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for University Apartments
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
    12 Eligible Ballots
 
Write-Ins:
	2  16.67% Teniola Adeyemi (Winner)
 	1   8.33% Anthony J Valdez (Tie)
	1   8.33% Aubre Dean (Tie)
	1   8.33% Megan Ryan (Tie)
	1   8.33% Marie Flynn (Tie)
	1   8.33% Sherif El Moghazi (Tie)
	1   8.33% Katelyn Paulukaitis (Tie)
	1   8.33% Johnny Manziel (Tie)
	1   8.33% Shannon Bradford (Tie)
	1   8.33% Miles Novack (Tie)
	1   8.33% Brittany Sherrill (Tie)
	1   8.33% Anthony Martillotti (Tie)
	1   8.33% Mitchell Johnson (Tie)
	1   8.33% Matthew Henley (Tie)
	1   8.33% Aaron Mitchel (Tie)
------------------------------------