Election Results

Spring 2017 Student Body Elections

Spring 2017 Student Body Elections
Total Ballots Cast in Election: 16703
------------------------------------
Student Body President
      1 Vote(s) Per Person
  14344 Eligible Ballots
  
Round 1 (14344 Ballots Remaining)
 
   #1 4977  34.70% Robert McIntosh (Disqualified)
   #2 4214  29.38% Bobby Brooks
   #3 3331  23.22% Ben Ikwuagwu
   #4 1116   7.78% Kilian Bresnahan
   #5  379   2.64% The Mugdown
   #6   43   0.30% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
   #7    9   0.06% Tyler farrar (Removed, Too Few Votes)
   #8    8   0.06% Harambe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
   #9    6   0.04% Nektarios Christoforakis (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #10    6   0.04% Louis Birdsong (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #11    5   0.03% Jacob Mayer (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #12    4   0.03% Reveille (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #13    4   0.03% Yamez Richter (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #14    4   0.03% Donald Trump (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #15    4   0.03% Jakob Vitullo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #16    3   0.02% Hunter Coleman (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #17    3   0.02% Brian Lopez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #18    3   0.02% Ramaphosa Rebbapragada (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #19    3   0.02% Mug down (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #20    3   0.02% Ricky West (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #21    3   0.02% the mug down (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #22    3   0.02% Michael Migaud (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  
Round 2 (11741 Ballots Remaining)
 
   #1 5574  47.47% Bobby Brooks
   #2 4167  35.49% Ben Ikwuagwu
   #3 1578  13.44% Kilian Bresnahan
   #4  422   3.59% The Mugdown (Removed, End of Round)
  
Round 3 (11491 Ballots Remaining)
 
   #1 5653  49.20% Bobby Brooks
   #2 4237  36.87% Ben Ikwuagwu
   #3 1601  13.93% Kilian Bresnahan (Removed, End of Round)
  
Round 4 (11047 Ballots Remaining)
 
   #1 6240  56.49% Bobby Brooks (Winner)
   #2 4807  43.51% Ben Ikwuagwu (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------
Senior Yell Leader
 
     3 Vote(s) Per Person
 14561 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
 10317  70.85% Ian Moss (Winner)
  9726  66.79% Cooper Cox (Winner)
  6749  46.35% Ken Belden (Winner)
  2597  17.84% Jeremiah Lopez
  2027  13.92% Cody Carpenter
  1605  11.02% Jordan Dunson (Disqualified)
  1561  10.72% Zachary Harvey
  1330   9.13% Nnaedoziem Aririele (Withdrawn)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
   402   2.76% The Mugdown
    45   0.31% Mugdown
    24   0.16% The mugdown
    19   0.13% Rowdy Farmer
    19   0.13% Harambe
    12   0.08% Aaron Smith
    11   0.08% Tyler Farrar
     9   0.06% Kenny Dao
     8   0.05% Claudia Suazo
     7   0.05% David McGinnis
     6   0.04% Alex Curry
     6   0.04% Kevin Steen
     6   0.04% Zachary Herrod
     6   0.04% Justin Bolf
     6   0.04% the mugdown
     5   0.03% Johnny Manziel
     5   0.03% Yash Bansal
     5   0.03% Raj Aragon
     5   0.03% Jakob Vitullo
     5   0.03% Faith Tolson
     4   0.03% The Mug Down
     4   0.03% Carson Crow
     4   0.03% Kieran Cupples
     4   0.03% Mug Down
     3   0.02% Josh Duke
     3   0.02% Carter Hunt
     3   0.02% Louis Birdsong
     3   0.02% Isai Ramirez
     3   0.02% Reveille
     3   0.02% Zach Wiewel
     3   0.02% Matt McClure
     3   0.02% Red Ass Jesus
     3   0.02% Bryan Zieren
     3   0.02% Joshua Murray
     3   0.02% Danny Heston
     3   0.02% Samir Barakat
     3   0.02% Donald Trump
     3   0.02% Rhett Kruger
------------------------------------
Junior Yell Leader
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
 14303 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  7472  52.24% Gavin Suel (Winner)
  7079  49.49% Connor Joseph (Winner)
  5769  40.33% Cason Strnadel
  3014  21.07% Jake Ryan (Disqualified)
  1151   8.05% Zachary Kocurek
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
   379   2.65% The Mugdown
    34   0.24% Mugdown
    13   0.09% The mugdown
    12   0.08% Harambe
     9   0.06% Natalie Olson
     8   0.06% the mugdown
     8   0.06% Michael Sims
     7   0.05% Kolten Moore
     4   0.03% David Rivera
     4   0.03% Lauren Castro
     4   0.03% Nicholas Winfield
     4   0.03% Cody Lewis
     3   0.02% Cody Carpenter
     3   0.02% The Mug Down
     3   0.02% Erik Young
     3   0.02% Godson Iheanacho
     3   0.02% Carson Crow
     3   0.02% Jakob Vitullo
     3   0.02% Ryan Delgado
     3   0.02% Jasmin Tran
     3   0.02% Kevin Steen
------------------------------------
Class of 2018 (Senior) Class Agent Team
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  3175 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (3175 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1664  52.41% Sam Alders, Katy Deleon, Blake Hlavinka, Cassidy Lovett, Bailey McCracken (Winner)
  #2 1511  47.59% Madison Codney, Stephanie Duck, Nick Early, Ashley Hagan, Kyle Meurer (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------
Class of 2018 (Senior Class) President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  3168 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (3168 Ballots Remaining; Write-ins with less than 3 votes not shown)
 
  #1 2834  89.46% Bobby Ramirez (Winner)
  #2  118   3.72% The Mugdown
  #3   21   0.66% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4    4   0.13% Carson Crow (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    3   0.09% Ryan Mulkey (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    3   0.09% Reveille (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    3   0.09% The Mugdown  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    3   0.09% Jonathan Chavez-Gomez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    3   0.09% Jesus Perez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10    3   0.09% Harambe (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (3051 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 2933  96.13% Bobby Ramirez (Winner)
  #2  118   3.87% The Mugdown (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------
Class of 2019 (Junior Class) President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  3413 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (3413 Ballots Remaining; Write-ins with less than 3 votes not shown)
 
  #1 1667  48.84% Amy Sharp
  #2 1184  34.69% Bo Garza
  #3  385  11.28% Jordan Hoffart
  #4   83   2.43% The Mugdown
  #5   11   0.32% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    7   0.21% The Mugdown  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    3   0.09% the mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    3   0.09% Drew Dorsett (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (3362 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1687  50.18% Amy Sharp (Winner)
  #2 1199  35.66% Bo Garza
  #3  393  11.69% Jordan Hoffart
  #4   83   2.47% The Mugdown (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (3313 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1708  51.55% Amy Sharp (Winner)
  #2 1209  36.49% Bo Garza
  #3  396  11.95% Jordan Hoffart (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 4 (3130 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1817  58.05% Amy Sharp (Winner)
  #2 1313  41.95% Bo Garza (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------
Class of 2020 (Sophomore Class) President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  2653 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (2653 Ballots Remaining; Write-ins with less than 3 votes not shown)
 
  #1  847  31.93% Viet Nguyen
  #2  611  23.03% Stone Kinsey
  #3  590  22.24% Jack Oldham
  #4  463  17.45% Austin Burmeier
  #5   52   1.96% The Mugdown
  #6    6   0.23% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    4   0.15% The Mugdown  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    3   0.11% Kent Broom (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (2599 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  856  32.94% Viet Nguyen
  #2  621  23.89% Stone Kinsey
  #3  601  23.12% Jack Oldham
  #4  469  18.05% Austin Burmeier
  #5   52   2.00% The Mugdown (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (2564 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  859  33.50% Viet Nguyen
  #2  626  24.41% Stone Kinsey
  #3  604  23.56% Jack Oldham
  #4  475  18.53% Austin Burmeier (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 4 (2375 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  922  38.82% Viet Nguyen
  #2  727  30.61% Stone Kinsey
  #3  726  30.57% Jack Oldham (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 5 (2096 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1077  51.38% Viet Nguyen (Winner)
  #2 1019  48.62% Stone Kinsey (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------
RHA President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  9036 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (9036 Ballots Remaining; Write-ins with less than 3 votes not shown)
 
  #1 4733  52.38% Lauren Pechon (Winner)
  #2 3674  40.66% Jett Black
  #3  398   4.40% The Mugdown
  #4   38   0.42% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5   23   0.25% The Mugdown  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6   10   0.11% The mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    6   0.07% the mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    6   0.07% The mugdown  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    3   0.03% Mug Down (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (8894 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 4774  53.68% Lauren Pechon (Winner)
  #2 3722  41.85% Jett Black
  #3  398   4.47% The Mugdown (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (8603 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 4830  56.14% Lauren Pechon (Winner)
  #2 3773  43.86% Jett Black (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------
Senator for College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
 
     5 Vote(s) Per Person
  1306 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   533  40.81% Ben Johnson (Winner)
   442  33.84% Ethan Bredemeyer (Winner)
   425  32.54% Cooper Little (Winner)
   413  31.62% Amber Compton (Winner)
   401  30.70% Jason Edmondson (Winner)
   394  30.17% Kaleb Dautrich
   321  24.58% Nico Moreno
   318  24.35% Tyler Mogford
   223  17.08% Andrew Barocceaux
   150  11.49% Kenny Honnas
   150  11.49% Duha Eldow
   107   8.19% Jonos Davis (Disqualified)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    59   4.52% The Mugdown
    10   0.77% Dakota Branch
     5   0.38% Mugdown
     4   0.31% Dakota Broach
     3   0.23% The mugdown
------------------------------------
Senator for College of Architecture
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   446 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   411  92.15% Tamara Monroy (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    15   3.36% The Mugdown (Disqualified)
     3   0.67% Carlo Chunga (Winner)
------------------------------------
Senator for Corps of Cadets
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
  1108 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   573  51.71% Jackson Maples (Winner)
   471  42.51% Caleb Ogier (Winner)
   379  34.21% Joshua Brookins (Disqualified)
   252  22.74% Dan Okun
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    82   7.40% The Mugdown
     8   0.72% Mugdown
     5   0.45% The mugdown
     3   0.27% Mug down
     3   0.27% Harambe
     3   0.27% Jakob Vitullo
     3   0.27% Kevin Steen
     3   0.27% Eric Steiner
------------------------------------
Senator for College of Education
 
     4 Vote(s) Per Person
   178 Eligible Ballots
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    33  18.54% The Mugdown (Disqualified)
     7   3.93% Madi Spaulding (Winner)
     5   2.81% Levi McPherson (Did not accept)
     5   2.81% Sam Stegall (Winner)
     5   2.81% Danielle Stein (Winner)
     4   2.25% Michelle Hoang (Did not accept)
     3   1.69% The mugdown (Disqualified)
     3   1.69% Christian Damian (Did not accept)
     3   1.69% Nikki Camp (Winner)
     3   1.69% Paige Brorman
------------------------------------
Senator for the Dwight Look College of Engineering
 
     9 Vote(s) Per Person
  2528 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   809  32.00% Claire Collins (Winner)
   719  28.44% Caroline Turpen (Winner)
   681  26.94% Shawn Hingorani (Winner)
   664  26.27% Nick Brown (Winner)
   611  24.17% Parker McCabe (Winner)
   608  24.05% Jordan Argamany (Winner)
   593  23.46% Grant Meloche (Winner)
   555  21.95% Austin Henderson (Disqualified)
   545  21.56% Luis Moreno (Winner)
   535  21.16% Mitch Parker (Winner)
   530  20.97% Daniel Martin
   506  20.02% Brian Bullock
   467  18.47% Samuel Quitzau
   461  18.24% Dillon Banner
   431  17.05% Alex Arze
   327  12.94% Joseph Yarosz
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
   239   9.45% The Mugdown
    22   0.87% Mugdown
     7   0.28% The mugdown
     6   0.24% Nektarios Christoforakis
     5   0.20% Kevin Tad-y
     4   0.16% Chandler Nelson
     4   0.16% Mark Melton
     3   0.12% Harambe
------------------------------------
Senator for College of Geosciences
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   292 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   103  35.27% Joel Salazar (Winner)
    99  33.90% Nick Smart (Winner)
    72  24.66% Marla Martinez
    70  23.97% Paiden Pruett
    56  19.18% Dawan Taylor (Disqualified)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    34  11.64% Chris Riggins
    15   5.14% The Mugdown
     4   1.37% MiaMarie Pugh
------------------------------------
Senator for College of Liberal Arts
 
     6 Vote(s) Per Person
  1941 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   948  48.84% Kyle Cox (Winner)
   731  37.66% Kaylyn Roberts (Winner)
   618  31.84% Joshua Sweet (Winner)
   611  31.48% Jasmine Elise Arambula (Winner)
   543  27.98% Margo Warncke (Winner)
   500  25.76% Lupe Serrato (Winner)
   491  25.30% Benjamin Osgood
   461  23.75% Chase Alexander Brown
   431  22.21% Austin Coad
   361  18.60% Edwin Pedraza (Disqualified)
   348  17.93% Marcus McGruder
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
   124   6.39% The Mugdown
    17   0.88% Mugdown
    15   0.77% The mugdown
     4   0.21% Donald Trump
     3   0.15% Harambe
------------------------------------
Senator for Lowry Mays School of Business
 
     4 Vote(s) Per Person
  1522 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   468  30.75% Andrew Cook (Winner)
   465  30.55% Sophia Lisovaya (Winner)
   414  27.20% Mason Anderson (Winner)
   406  26.68% Michael Walther (Disqualified)
   390  25.62% Mathew Walther (Winner)
   367  24.11% Jonathan Hlavinka
   341  22.40% Noah Davis
   318  20.89% Marco Gutierrez
   242  15.90% J. Berryman Toler
   163  10.71% Jonathan Navarete
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    75   4.93% The Mugdown
    37   2.43% Shivam Gupta
     7   0.46% Mugdown
     5   0.33% Nick McCaskill
     4   0.26% Adam Warnke
     4   0.26% Matthew Mulkey
     4   0.26% Luke Griege
     3   0.20% Jordan Kacko
     3   0.20% the mugdown
------------------------------------
Senator for On-Campus Residences
 
     6 Vote(s) Per Person
  1232 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   778  63.15% Jett Black (Winner)
   489  39.69% Gilberto Rebolloso (Winner)
   487  39.53% Jacob Rossi (Winner)
   454  36.85% Jacob Birenbaum (Winner)
   430  34.90% John Musolf (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    66   5.36% The Mugdown (Disqualified)
    12   0.97% Tate Banks (Winner)
     8   0.65% Mugdown
     3   0.24% Michael Diehl
------------------------------------
Senator for Off-Campus Residences
 
    31 Vote(s) Per Person
  8005 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  2507  31.32% Olivia Krog (Winner)
  2252  28.13% Julia Krog (Winner)
  2074  25.91% Ally Haug (Winner)
  2059  25.72% Ja'Cory Clark (Winner)
  1992  24.88% Courtney Crews (Winner)
  1966  24.56% Jillian Haug (Winner)
  1959  24.47% Anne Marie Wolff (Winner)
  1957  24.45% Katina Economides (Winner)
  1946  24.31% Jasmine Wang (Winner)
  1821  22.75% Spencer Krumholz (Disqualified)
  1818  22.71% Morgan Moore (Winner)
  1780  22.24% Jack Moody (Winner)
  1678  20.96% Shawn Bishop (Disqualified)
  1637  20.45% Coy Westbrook (Winner)
  1576  19.69% Jason Walker (Winner)
  1554  19.41% Ian Peterson (Winner)
  1546  19.31% Evan Diamantaras (Winner)
  1543  19.28% Jerry Ramirez (Winner)
  1543  19.28% Jordan Moore (Winner)
  1532  19.14% Jake Wilson (Winner)
  1531  19.13% Gentill Abdulla (Winner)
  1525  19.05% Connor Hull (Winner)
  1502  18.76% Samuel-Austin Evans (Winner)
  1471  18.38% Brice Phillips (Winner)
  1433  17.90% Chris Casey (Disqualified)
  1403  17.53% Sean Castleman (Winner)
  1301  16.25% Jonathan Tyler Hale (Winner)
  1277  15.95% John Andrus (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
   548   6.85% The Mugdown (Disqualified)
   100   1.25% Michelle Hoang (Winner)
    82   1.02% Dimitrios Christie (Winner)
    60   0.75% Layla Shahhosseini (Winner)
    51   0.64% Shane Bentke (Winner)
    47   0.59% Nicholas Tilson (Winner)
    45   0.56% Nathan Jacobson (Winner)
    42   0.52% Shawn Figari
    41   0.51% Elena Villarreal
    41   0.51% Janelle Mendoza
    40   0.50% Trent Mallory
    37   0.46% William Montgomery Gano
    30   0.37% Emily Thamm
    29   0.36% Michael Jordan
    22   0.27% Ali-Zain Ali
    21   0.26% Mason Anderson
    14   0.17% Alex Iber
    14   0.17% Harambe
    14   0.17% Ryan Hart
    14   0.17% Riley Womack
    11   0.14% Adrian Leos
    10   0.12% Ryan Brown
    10   0.12% Johnny Manziel
     9   0.11% Carlos Guevara
     9   0.11% Stephen Hargis
     8   0.10% Noah Davis
     7   0.09% Not Taylor Baumann
     7   0.09% Donald Trump
     7   0.09% Adam Newsom
     7   0.09% Kayla Crump
     6   0.07% Alan Hernandez
     5   0.06% Hannah Wimberly
     5   0.06% Reveille
     5   0.06% Joshua Martin
     5   0.06% Claire Wimberly
     5   0.06% Austin Halvorson
     5   0.06% Laura Turpen
     4   0.05% Dakota Plesa
     4   0.05% Hunter Coleman
     4   0.05% Lance Young
     4   0.05% Kilian Bresnahan
     4   0.05% Aaron Mitchell
     3   0.04% Kurt Chandelier
     3   0.04% Taylor Baumann
     3   0.04% Charlie Moore
     3   0.04% Madison Clark
     3   0.04% Cindy Barahona
     3   0.04% Karina Wilson
     3   0.04% Kaylyn Roberts
     3   0.04% James Palacios
     3   0.04% Mitchell McGarrett
     3   0.04% Michael Sims
     3   0.04% Daniel Lang
     3   0.04% Marshall Tolleson
     3   0.04% Jonathan Hlavinka
     3   0.04% Faith Tolson
     3   0.04% Dylan Boster
     3   0.04% Carson Crow
     3   0.04% Zach Lewis
     3   0.04% Hillary Clinton
     3   0.04% Aniket Patel
     3   0.04% Ian Lamont
------------------------------------
Senator for College of Science
 
     3 Vote(s) Per Person
   434 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   268  61.75% Taylor Day (Winner)
   202  46.54% Roberto Pardo (Winner)
   199  45.85% Alex De Jong (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    12   2.76% The Mugdown
----------------------------------
Senator for Transition Academic Programs
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   230 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   164  71.30% Lauren McCaskill (Winner)
   106  46.09% Matthew Hernandez (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     7   3.04% The Mugdown
-----------------------------------
Senator for College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   547 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   515  94.15% Phi Tran (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    12   2.19% The Mugdown (Disqualified)
     3   0.55% Sage Amin (Winner)
------------------------------------
Honors Student Council President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   860 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (860 Ballots Remaining; Write-ins with less than 3 votes not shown)
 
  #1  754  87.67% Sarah Kilpatrick (Winner)
  #2   56   6.51% The Mugdown
  #3    6   0.70% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4    3   0.35% Gabriel Lombardo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    3   0.35% Reveille (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (827 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  771  93.23% Sarah Kilpatrick (Winner)
  #2   56   6.77% The Mugdown (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------
Honors Student Council Executive Vice President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   790 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (790 Ballots Remaining; Write-ins with less than 3 votes not shown)
 
  #1  480  60.76% Ashley Taylor (Winner)
  #2  227  28.73% Tate Banks
  #3   55   6.96% The Mugdown
  #4    6   0.76% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    3   0.38% Reveille (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (768 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  483  62.89% Ashley Taylor (Winner)
  #2  230  29.95% Tate Banks
  #3   55   7.16% The Mugdown (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (725 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  492  67.86% Ashley Taylor (Winner)
  #2  233  32.14% Tate Banks (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------
Honors Student Council Vice President of Events and Academics
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   743 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (743 Ballots Remaining; Write-ins with less than 3 votes not shown)
 
  #1  656  88.29% Megan Carugati (Winner)
  #2   55   7.40% The Mugdown
  #3    6   0.81% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4    3   0.40% The Mugdown  (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (719 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  664  92.35% Megan Carugati (Winner)
  #2   55   7.65% The Mugdown (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------
Honors Student Council Vice President of Activities
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   227 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (227 Ballots Remaining; Write-ins with less than 3 votes not shown)
 
  #1   67  29.52% The Mugdown
  #2    9   3.96% Mugdown
  #3    5   2.20% Luke Oaks
  #4    5   2.20% The Mugdown 
  #5    4   1.76% Tate Banks
  #6    3   1.32% Josh Sehres
  #7    3   1.32% Gabriel Lombardo
  #8    3   1.32% Charlie Arnold
  #9    3   1.32% Kelsey Harvey
 #10    3   1.32% Alex Content

Round 2 (105 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1   67  63.81% The Mugdown (Winner)
  #2    9   8.57% Mugdown
  #3    5   4.76% The Mugdown 
  #4    5   4.76% Luke Oaks
  #5    4   3.81% Tate Banks
  #6    3   2.86% Alex Content (Removed, End of Round)
  #7    3   2.86% Kelsey Harvey (Removed, End of Round)
  #8    3   2.86% Charlie Arnold (Removed, End of Round)
  #9    3   2.86% Gabriel Lombardo (Removed, End of Round)
 #10    3   2.86% Josh Sehres (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (90 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1   67  74.44% The Mugdown (Winner)
  #2    9  10.00% Mugdown
  #3    5   5.56% Luke Oaks
  #4    5   5.56% The Mugdown 
  #5    4   4.44% Tate Banks (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 4 (86 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1   67  77.91% The Mugdown (Disqualified)
  #2    9  10.47% Mugdown (Disqualified)
  #3    5   5.81% The Mugdown (Disqualified)
  #4    5   5.81% Luke Oaks (Winner)
------------------------------------
Honors Student Council Technology Chair
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   651 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (651 Ballots Remaining; Write-ins with less than 3 votes not shown)
 
  #1  566  86.94% Zowey Lidyard (Winner)
  #2   50   7.68% The Mugdown
  #3    5   0.77% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4    3   0.46% The Mugdown  (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (625 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  575  92.00% Zowey Lidyard (Winner)
  #2   50   8.00% The Mugdown (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------
Honors Student Council Treasurer/Secretary
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   661 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (661 Ballots Remaining; Write-ins with less than 3 votes not shown)
 
  #1  318  48.11% Ria Rao
  #2  263  39.79% Elias Topo
  #3   48   7.26% The Mugdown
  #4    5   0.76% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    4   0.61% The Mugdown  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    3   0.45% Gabriel Lombardo (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (636 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  319  50.16% Ria Rao (Winner)
  #2  269  42.30% Elias Topo
  #3   48   7.55% The Mugdown (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (596 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  321  53.86% Ria Rao (Winner)
  #2  275  46.14% Elias Topo (Removed, End of Round)
------------------------------------