Election Results

Spring 2019 Student Body Elections

Spring 2019 Student Body Elections
Total Ballots Cast in Election: 15268
 
------------------------------------
 
Reinstate the Rivalry Opinion Poll
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
 15060 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
 13359  88.71% Yes (Winner)
   931   6.18% No
   578   3.84% Indifferent
   192   1.27% undecided
 

------------------------------------
 
Recovery Support Opinion Poll
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
 14288 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  7560  52.91% No
  4931  34.51% Yes
  1797  12.58% I'd rather not say
 

------------------------------------
 
Student Body President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
 11808 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (11808 Ballots Remaining; 3+ Votes)
 
  #1 4764  40.35% Mikey Jaillet
  #2 2674  22.65% Michael Barrera
  #3 2166  18.34% Caroline Libby Moore
  #4  883   7.48% Misael Jimenez
  #5  837   7.09% Gregory Cross
  #6   24   0.20% Jeff Zhao (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    9   0.08% Zane Deupree (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    7   0.06% Donald Trump (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    6   0.05% The Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10    5   0.04% Mikyle Christian (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11    5   0.04% Jeremy Solis (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12    5   0.04% Jimbo Fisher (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #13    4   0.03% Reveille (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #14    4   0.03% Xavier Flores (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #15    4   0.03% Harambe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #16    4   0.03% Zac Cunningham (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #17    3   0.03% Aaron Loggins (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #18    3   0.03% Cohen Copek (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #19    3   0.03% Reveille  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #20    3   0.03% James Burke (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #21    3   0.03% Derek Loewe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #22    3   0.03% Zane Dupree (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #23    3   0.03% Ryan Faulkner (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #24    3   0.03% Eric Steiner (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #25    3   0.03% Michael Flora (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #26    3   0.03% Jake Vasquez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #27    3   0.03% Glade Vibes Only (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #28    3   0.03% Jason Zuang (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (11576 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 4830  41.72% Mikey Jaillet
  #2 2742  23.69% Michael Barrera
  #3 2223  19.20% Caroline Libby Moore
  #4  903   7.80% Misael Jimenez
  #5  878   7.58% Gregory Cross (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (11308 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 5022  44.41% Mikey Jaillet
  #2 2937  25.97% Michael Barrera
  #3 2393  21.16% Caroline Libby Moore
  #4  956   8.45% Misael Jimenez (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 4 (11080 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 5102  46.05% Mikey Jaillet
  #2 3347  30.21% Michael Barrera
  #3 2631  23.75% Caroline Libby Moore (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 5 (10059 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 5770  57.36% Mikey Jaillet (Winner)
  #2 4289  42.64% Michael Barrera (Removed, End of Round)
 

------------------------------------
 
Senior Yell Leader
 
     3 Vote(s) Per Person
 13179 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  8229  62.44% Reid Williams (Winner)
  7815  59.30% Karsten Lowe (Winner)
  7555  57.33% Kenny Cantrell (Winner)
  4533  34.40% Gilberto Rebolloso
  3710  28.15% Hugo Casillas
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    34   0.26% Stone Kinsey
    18   0.14% Kyle Williams
    15   0.11% Jeff Zhao
    12   0.09% The Mugdown
     9   0.07% Cason Strnadel
     8   0.06% Marshall Todd
     7   0.05% Mason Perkey
     7   0.05% Logan Gonter
     7   0.05% Reveille
     7   0.05% Kenny Cantrell
     6   0.05% Kip Gordon
     6   0.05% Jimbo Fisher
     6   0.05% Jake Sylvester
     6   0.05% Nat Goldstein
     6   0.05% Jean Polka Dot
     5   0.04% Joseph Lynch
     5   0.04% Johnny Manziel
     5   0.04% Egg Messnard
     5   0.04% Eric Steiner
     5   0.04% Prit Dhagat
     4   0.03% Reid Williams
     4   0.03% Campbell Roe
     4   0.03% Jack Moody
     4   0.03% Hayden Higgs
     4   0.03% Jason Zuang
     4   0.03% Jake Little
     3   0.02% Jordan Terrazas
     3   0.02% Hugo Casillas
     3   0.02% Will Cates
     3   0.02% Willie Bean
     3   0.02% Kronk
     3   0.02% Mugdown
     3   0.02% Kyle Chase
     3   0.02% Harambe
     3   0.02% Xavier Flores
     3   0.02% Gabe Noble
     3   0.02% Ethan Keller
     3   0.02% Carter Freas
     3   0.02% August Bell
     3   0.02% Louis Birdsong
     3   0.02% Sam Chenoweth
     3   0.02% Daniel Barrera
------------------------------------
 
Junior Yell Leader
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
 12423 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  8289  66.72% Keller Cox (Winner)
  7902  63.61% Jacob Huffman (Winner)
  4484  36.09% Hayes Duffy
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    15   0.12% The Mugdown
    12   0.10% Brie Harris
     8   0.06% Molly Murphy
     8   0.06% Drew Spooner
     8   0.06% Jeff Zhao
     8   0.06% Jackson Vines
     7   0.06% Mac Daddy
     6   0.05% Jacob Huffman
     6   0.05% Hans Brechbuhl
     6   0.05% Kip Gordon
     5   0.04% Jack Moody
     5   0.04% Mia Miller
     5   0.04% Reveille
     5   0.04% K Pop
     4   0.03% Jason Zuang
     4   0.03% Elizabeth Boudreau
     4   0.03% Jake Wilkins
     4   0.03% Cameron Box
     3   0.02% Eric Steiner
     3   0.02% Prit Dhagat
     3   0.02% Buster Lee
     3   0.02% Zachery Oceguera
     3   0.02% Keller cox
     3   0.02% Kyle Williams
     3   0.02% Mahesh Hari
     3   0.02% Patrick Schulte
     3   0.02% Mugdown
     3   0.02% The mugdown
     3   0.02% Keller Cox
     3   0.02% Campbell Roe


------------------------------------
 
Class of 2020 (Senior) Class Agents
 
     5 Vote(s) Per Person
  2470 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  1210  48.99% Lindsay Collins (Winner)
  1034  41.86% Claire Pavliska (Winner)
  1024  41.46% Wesley Holmes (Winner)
   982  39.76% Bailey Scogin (Winner)
   930  37.65% Connor Hull (Winner)
   859  34.78% Trey Elizondo
   842  34.09% James Ross
   636  25.75% Devin Bray
   471  19.07% Mahesh Hari
 

------------------------------------
 
Class of 2020 (Senior Class) President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  2338 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (2338 Ballots Remaining; 3+ Votes)
 
  #1 1251  53.51% Patrick Hernandez (Winner)
  #2  988  42.26% Mikyle Christian
  #3    6   0.26% The Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4    5   0.21% Eric Steiner (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    4   0.17% Jeff Zhao (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    4   0.17% Trey Thompson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    3   0.13% Wes Fisher (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    3   0.13% Max Haager (Removed, Too Few Votes)

Round 2 (2284 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1272  55.69% Patrick Hernandez (Winner)
  #2 1012  44.31% Mikyle Christian (Removed, End of Round)
 

------------------------------------
 
Class of 2021 (Junior Class) President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  2850 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (2850 Ballots Remaining; 3+ Votes)
 
  #1 2620  91.93% Trey Daniel Richardson (Winner)
  #2   13   0.46% Will Walton (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #3   12   0.42% Jake Traylor (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4    5   0.18% Cohen Copek (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    4   0.14% Brady Beene (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    4   0.14% William Walton (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    4   0.14% Jennifer Gaulden (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    3   0.11% Jack Newland (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    3   0.11% Luke Cobb (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10    3   0.11% Elliot Mayer (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11    3   0.11% Jack Tucker (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12    3   0.11% Jacob Traylor (Removed, Too Few Votes)


------------------------------------
 
Class of 2022 (Sophomore Class) President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  2624 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (2624 Ballots Remaining; 3+ Votes)
 
  #1 2430  92.61% Matthew Ryan (Winner)
  #2    4   0.16% Adam Rodriguez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #3    3   0.11% Logan Harris (Removed, Too Few Votes)


------------------------------------
 
RHA President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  8271 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (8271 Ballots Remaining; 3+ Votes)
 
  #1 7987  96.57% Bria Perkins (Winner)
  #2   13   0.16% The Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #3   12   0.15% Jeff Zhao (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4    9   0.11% Eric Steiner (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    6   0.07% Brady Gayle (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    4   0.05% Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    3   0.04% Reveille (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    3   0.04% Cohen Copek (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    3   0.04% Elliot Mayer (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10    3   0.04% Ashton Vara (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11    3   0.04% Donald Trump (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12    3   0.04% Xavier Flores (Removed, Too Few Votes)


------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
 
     4 Vote(s) Per Person
  1178 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   545  46.26% John Ryan Rodriguez (Winner)
   533  45.25% Regan McGuill (Winner)
   504  42.78% Conner Neumann (Winner)
   489  41.51% Evan Berger (Winner)
   468  39.73% Shane Bentke
   459  38.96% Amy Ramos
 
Write-Ins (2+ Votes):
     3   0.25% Shelby Lepley
     2   0.17% Carter Freas
     2   0.17% Madison Witherwax
     2   0.17% Xavier Flores


------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Architecture
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   378 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   352  93.12% Duha Eldow (Disqualified)
 
Write-Ins:
     7   1.85% Briannah Wheeler (Winner)
     3   0.79% Douglas Handley (Winner)
     2   0.53% Lucas Black
     2   0.53% Madison Trasher
     1   0.26% Julia Evans
     1   0.26% Brazos Pinto
     1   0.26% Savannah Sinowitz
     1   0.26% Jerod Durst
     1   0.26% Jamar Parish
     1   0.26% Ryan Lindberg
     1   0.26% Jared Labus
     1   0.26% Matt Bechtlufft
     1   0.26% Jason Hoang
     1   0.26% Katie Griffith
     1   0.26% Chadwin Dukes
     1   0.26% Andrew Lane
     1   0.26% Jacob Tolbert
     1   0.26% Cowboy Steve
     1   0.26% Carter Granberry
     1   0.26% Jack Chatelle
     1   0.26% Tanner Leggett
     1   0.26% Gabriel Herrera
     1   0.26% Harrison Wilson
     1   0.26% Joseph Valdez
     1   0.26% David Feuerbacher
     1   0.26% Big Chungus
     1   0.26% Kyle Gage
     1   0.26% Meagan Dinh
     1   0.26% Taylor King
     1   0.26% Jacob Bennett
     1   0.26% Brandon Stanley
     1   0.26% Tamara monroy
 

------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Education and Human Development
 
     4 Vote(s) Per Person
   990 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   556  56.16% Breiana DeGrate (Winner)
   513  51.82% Ryan Carlson (Winner)
   495  50.00% Reed McGuill (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (2+ Votes):
     9   0.91% Patric Morgan (Winner)
     3   0.30% Ryan Carlson
     2   0.20% George Kopf
     2   0.20% Breiana DeGrate


------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Engineering
 
     9 Vote(s) Per Person
  2025 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  1094  54.02% Clarissa Rodriguez (Winner)
   874  43.16% Aaron Wood (Winner)
   801  39.56% Jonathan Resendez (Winner)
   792  39.11% Jacob Ruggles (Winner)
   787  38.86% Christopher Glispin (Winner)
   714  35.26% Tyr Pett (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    27   1.33% Sam Jefferis (Winner)
    10   0.49% Emily Sanchez Flores (Winner)
    10   0.49% Garrison Kleman (Winner)
     9   0.44% Ramzi Haddad
     9   0.44% Christopher Chaftari
     9   0.44% Nathaniel Blevins
     8   0.40% The Mugdown
     8   0.40% Jeff Zhao
     5   0.25% Ravi Likki
     5   0.25% Brayden Armstrong
     5   0.25% Cristian Aguilera
     5   0.25% Erika Hall
     4   0.20% Megan Gallagher
     4   0.20% Connor Michels
     4   0.20% Matthew Kennedy
     4   0.20% Matthew Nobbe
     3   0.15% Donald Trump
     3   0.15% Rachel Coyle
     3   0.15% Reveille
     3   0.15% Tate Banks
     3   0.15% Logan Gutwein
     3   0.15% Jason Zuang
     3   0.15% Emma Valentine
     3   0.15% Colin Michels
     3   0.15% Miles Egger


------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Geosciences
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   207 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   167  80.68% Hayden Smith (Winner)
   118  57.00% Holden Tumlinson (Winner)
 
Write-Ins:
     1   0.48% Eric Steiner
     1   0.48% Jason Zuang
     1   0.48% Daeja Pemberton
     1   0.48% Omar Pina
     1   0.48% Dan Brandenburg
     1   0.48% Dan Mathewson
     1   0.48% Jack Bednarz
     1   0.48% Corner
 

------------------------------------
 
Senator for Health Science Center
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   243 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   146  60.08% Claire Rowan (Winner)
   113  46.50% Cody Price (Winner)
    87  35.80% Shea Roy
 
Write-Ins:
     1   0.41% Zoha Hassan
     1   0.41% Sterling LaBoo
     1   0.41% Karina Wilson
     1   0.41% Cody pierce
     1   0.41% Claire Rowan
     1   0.41% Sara Franklin
     1   0.41% Garrett Chambers
     1   0.41% Kelli Stokes
 

------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Liberal Arts
 
     6 Vote(s) Per Person
  1742 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   741  42.54% Mariana Montes (Winner)
   732  42.02% Jocelyn Marrufo (Winner)
   725  41.62% David Cabrera (Winner)
   725  41.62% Hannah Spurr (Winner)
   702  40.30% Regan Thompson (Winner)
   616  35.36% Bridget Frank (Winner)
   571  32.78% Sthefany Robles
   530  30.42% Jack Niermeyer
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    12   0.69% Wes Fisher
     6   0.34% The Mugdown
     4   0.23% Jeff Zhao


------------------------------------
 
Senator for Lowry Mays School of Business
 
     4 Vote(s) Per Person
  1363 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   770  56.49% Virginia Krog (Winner)
   686  50.33% Mathew Walther (Winner)
   628  46.07% Richard Gay (Winner)
   559  41.01% Dominic Ancheta (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    10   0.73% Michael Field
     4   0.29% Shivam Gupta
     3   0.22% Macy Miller
     3   0.22% Michael Walther
     3   0.22% Chungus


------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Science
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   434 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   284  65.44% Shaila Ramirez (Winner)
   278  64.06% Joseph Collins (Disqualified)
 
Write-Ins:
     2   0.46% Bobby Dow (Winner)
     1   0.23% Shailia Ramirez
     1   0.23% Karan Hooda
     1   0.23% Nathan Valadez
     1   0.23% William Giles
     1   0.23% Michael Flora
     1   0.23% David Gafford-Gaby
     1   0.23% Grace Brown
     1   0.23% Jared Easterling
     1   0.23% Ian Coleman
     1   0.23% Vincent Baronette
     1   0.23% Kenneth Wagner
     1   0.23% Ava Ryan
     1   0.23% Daniel Mata
     4   0.92% (Ineligible Non-Students)


------------------------------------
 
Senator for Transition Academic Programs
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
    39 Eligible Ballots
 
Write-Ins:
     2   5.13% Christian Noyola (Winner)
     1   2.56% Allison Smith 
     1   2.56% Adam Mitchell 
     1   2.56% Matthew Black 
     1   2.56% Bayley Bryant 
     1   2.56% bertha palma 
     1   2.56% Avery Wood 
     1   2.56% Regan Lomack 
     1   2.56% Noah Knesek 
     1   2.56% Marissa Howell 
     1   2.56% Kevin Dawson 
     1   2.56% David Garcia-Rodriguez 
     1   2.56% Mac McGee 
     1   2.56% Alexia Hernandez
     1   2.56% Natalia Shrewsbury 
     1   2.56% Ibby Blow 
     1   2.56% Tasia Terrell 
     1   2.56% Grayson Smith 
     1   2.56% Alyssa Bafidis 
     1   2.56% Chris Denison 
     1   2.56% Kylie Nguyen 
     1   2.56% Georgia Walk 
     1   2.56% Sydney McCloskey 
     1   2.56% Lindsay Peters 
     1   2.56% Elise Pena 
     1   2.56% ADRIAN GOMEZ LAFAIRE 
     1   2.56% Terence Bailey II 
     1   2.56% Mary Fagan 
     1   2.56% Makenzie Buell 
     1   2.56% Addyson Igau 
     1   2.56% Mason Wammack 
     1   2.56% Jessica Pitts 
     1   2.56% Caroline Dow 
     1   2.56% Ivy Silverman 
     1   2.56% Nicholas Zamora 
     1   2.56% Victoria Reyes 
     1   2.56% Damion Viscaino 
     1   2.56% Keegan Kittrell 
     1   2.56% Jaxon Reeves 
     1   2.56% Alyssa Haynes 
     1   2.56% Keni McAdams 
     1   2.56% Cullen Young 
     1   2.56% James Gaitan 
     1   2.56% Matthew Cochran 
     1   2.56% Halle Neisen 
     1   2.56% Elliot Mayer (Ineligible)
     1   2.56% Margaret Woodul (Ineligible)
     1   2.56% Tres Lyons (Ineligible)

------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   565 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   403  71.33% Blessina Babu (Winner)
   351  62.12% Edson Damian (Winner)
 
Write-Ins:
     5   0.88% Tyler Vallejo
     1   0.18% Alexis hall
     1   0.18% Sarah Mohamed
     1   0.18% Guiuliana Orbe
     1   0.18% Mike Rauch
     1   0.18% Prit Dhagat
     1   0.18% catherine dietlein
     1   0.18% Lance Young
     1   0.18% Antonio Cordova
     1   0.18% Sarah Jones
     1   0.18% Sarah Patrick
     1   0.18% Annika Hillbrick
     1   0.18% Lucas Glenn
     1   0.18% Youngjun Park
     1   0.18% Joshua Korb
     1   0.18% Cameron Marbach
     1   0.18% Lizzie Cuellar
     1   0.18% Tom Segura
     1   0.18% Luis Suato
     1   0.18% Kallan walters
     1   0.18% Hannah Smith
     1   0.18% Aaron Shipp
     1   0.18% Robert Rodriguez
     1   0.18% Kaitlyn Richards
     1   0.18% Reveille
     1   0.18% AnnAlisa Wood
     1   0.18% Kallan Walters
 

------------------------------------
 
Senator for Corps of Cadets
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
  1081 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   887  82.05% Grant George (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
   113  10.45% Wes Fisher (Winner)
    28   2.59% Daniel Okun
    25   2.31% Lane Evers
    23   2.13% Daniel Drake
    14   1.30% Wayne Staub
     5   0.46% James Burke
     5   0.46% Garrett Seeger
     4   0.37% Colin Mahon
     4   0.37% Eric Steiner
     4   0.37% Hans Brechbuhl
     4   0.37% Cohen Copek
     4   0.37% Bayley Holland
     4   0.37% Whit Johnson
     3   0.28% The Mugdown
     3   0.28% Elliot Mayer
     3   0.28% Nate Ames


------------------------------------
 
Senator for Off-Campus Residences
 
    32 Vote(s) Per Person
  6732 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  1600  23.77% Eric Mendoza (Winner)
  1486  22.07% Brianna Pena (Winner)
  1422  21.12% Julia Garcia (Winner)
  1377  20.45% Rachel Hutto (Winner)
  1336  19.85% Edgar Rivera (Winner)
  1313  19.50% Suyash Gupta (Winner)
  1307  19.41% Dang Dang (Winner)
  1298  19.28% Lindsey Uhlik (Winner)
  1293  19.21% Cody McQueen (Winner)
  1276  18.95% Connor Hull (Winner)
  1241  18.43% Bubba Harris (Winner)
  1230  18.27% Nicholas Diamantaras (Winner)
  1220  18.12% Amanda Clegg (Winner)
  1215  18.05% Erica Paul (Winner)
  1196  17.77% Colton Mandel (Winner)
  1160  17.23% Lyndi Luttrull (Winner)
  1153  17.13% Collin Tran (Winner)
  1130  16.79% Steven Gooch (Disqualified)
  1106  16.43% Stephanie Akin (Winner)
  1059  15.73% William Garcia (Winner)
  1056  15.69% Brock Murphy (Winner)
  1053  15.64% Gunnar Smith (Winner)
  1052  15.63% Hannah Hardison (Winner)
  1012  15.03% Tate Banks (Winner)
  1010  15.00% Doyle Graham (Winner)
  1009  14.99% Josh Feldman (Winner)
  1005  14.93% Baylor Landry (Winner)
   993  14.75% Charles Anderson (Winner)
   984  14.62% Hanadi Pejdah (Winner)
   984  14.62% Hunter Martin (Winner)
   942  13.99% Zach McCue (Winner)
   938  13.93% Selin Korkmaz (Winner)
   932  13.84% Aaleen Ali (Winner)
   897  13.32% Stony Maness
   867  12.88% Samuel Walter
   860  12.77% Marcus Ethan Frazier
   845  12.55% Sven Lohse
   828  12.30% Samuel Jefferis
   775  11.51% John Nollette
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
   113   1.68% Jeremy Solis
    26   0.39% The Mugdown
    18   0.27% Jeff Zhao
    15   0.22% Jake Ruggles
    15   0.22% Duha Eldow
     8   0.12% Jeremy solis
     8   0.12% Alex Graham
     7   0.10% Adrian Ceja
     7   0.10% Clay Anderson
     6   0.09% Austin Jacobs
     6   0.09% Megan Williams
     5   0.07% jeremy solis
     5   0.07% Reveille
     5   0.07% Kronk Aspen
     4   0.06% Donald Trump
     4   0.06% Johnny Manziel
     4   0.06% Jason Zuang
     3   0.04% Ali-Zain Ali
     3   0.04% Cowboy Steve
     3   0.04% Trey Daniel Richardson
     3   0.04% Wes Fisher
     3   0.04% Andrew Garza
     3   0.04% Conner Scott
     3   0.04% Jacob Skweres
     3   0.04% Christian Henk
     3   0.04% Ryan Rakowitz


------------------------------------
 
Senator for On-Campus Residences
 
     5 Vote(s) Per Person
  1238 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   756  61.07% Gilberto Rebolloso (Winner)
   555  44.83% Jett Black (Winner)
   466  37.64% Iman Ahmed (Winner)
   443  35.78% Chandler Trosclair (Winner)
 
Write-Ins:
     2   0.16% Jeremy Solis (Winner)
     2   0.16% Sam Jefferis (Ineligible)
     1   0.08% Charlee Cockrell
     1   0.08% Lucy Gatling
     1   0.08% Gauri Sharma
     1   0.08% William Flack
     1   0.08% Miranda Lerma
     1   0.08% Mason Walker
     1   0.08% Shalom Brown
     1   0.08% Kenneth Kessinger
     1   0.08% Hayden Groper
     1   0.08% Seth Barberee
     1   0.08% Emilia Campos
     1   0.08% Bri Leo
     1   0.08% Gabrielle Prigmore
     1   0.08% Ethan Thatcher
     1   0.08% Zach McCue
     1   0.08% Sydney Stephens
     1   0.08% Aerin Kimbrell
     1   0.08% Tanner Biggs
     1   0.08% Charles Wong
     1   0.08% chipper adams
     1   0.08% Priyankar Garai
     1   0.08% Hunter Boyd
     1   0.08% Martin Kao
     1   0.08% Brice Palmer
     1   0.08% Lucas Glenn
     1   0.08% Andrew Yang
     1   0.08% Daniel Mata
     1   0.08% Noah Knesek
     1   0.08% Nhat Le
     1   0.08% Prit Dhagat
     1   0.08% Sonic The Hedgehog
     1   0.08% Gabrielle Risica
     1   0.08% Roy Thu Htike
     1   0.08% Terence Bailey II
     1   0.08% Blaine McDaniel
     1   0.08% Frank Feuille
     1   0.08% Raegan Aslin
     1   0.08% Nathan Dunkley
     1   0.08% Mondray Matus
     1   0.08% Jack Chatelle
     1   0.08% Nathaniel Storer
     1   0.08% Stuart Colomina
     1   0.08% Garrett Gill
     1   0.08% Weston Fisher
     1   0.08% Carolina Kane
     1   0.08% Christopher Wucher
     1   0.08% Spencer Gosmano
     1   0.08% Travis Willingham
     1   0.08% Matt Shillinglaw
     1   0.08% Jackson Calvert
     1   0.08% Robert Snell
     1   0.08% Reveille IX
     3   0.24% (Ineligible Non-Students)


------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   810 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (810 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  810 100.00% Jeremy Bartlett (Winner)
 

------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council Vice President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   726 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (726 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  400  55.10% Lexie Parrish (Winner)
  #2  326  44.90% Amy Boenig (Removed, End of Round)
 

------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council Vice President for Academics
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   703 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (703 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  399  56.76% Abby Barnett (Winner)
  #2  304  43.24% Zach Brown (Removed, End of Round)
 

------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council Vice President for Programming
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   639 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (639 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  438  68.54% Madison Mau (Winner)
  #2  201  31.46% Yohan Ashtekar (Removed, End of Round)
 

------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council Vice President for Social Media
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   591 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (591 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  591 100.00% Ritika Gangarapu (Winner)
 

------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council Treasurer
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   625 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (625 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  372  59.52% Jillian Luna (Winner)
  #2  253  40.48% Benjamin Cabollero (Removed, End of Round)
 
------------------------------------