Spring 2022 Student Body Elections

Spring 2022 Student Body Elections
Total Ballots Cast in Election: 12630
 
------------------------------------
 
Student Body President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
 10371 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (10371 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 2558  24.66% Case Harris
  #2 2237  21.57% Jacob Pratt
  #3 1698  16.37% Christian Newton
  #4 1007   9.71% Noble Udoh
  #5  852   8.22% Meghan Hein
  #6  764   7.37% Victor J. Ferro
  #7  415   4.00% Nick Zang
  #8  350   3.37% Helena MacCrossan
  #9  296   2.85% Logan Mohr
 #10    3   0.03% Brian Bare (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11    3   0.03% Colton Machu (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12    3   0.03% Michael Welsh (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #13    3   0.03% Alek Jordan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #14    3   0.03% Joshua Baynes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #15    3   0.03% Sammy Travis (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #16    3   0.03% Mamie Hertel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #17    3   0.03% Kerri Marbut (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #18    2   0.02% Aniketh Bharadwaj (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #19    2   0.02% Astronaut Kendahl Hejl (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #20    2   0.02% Matt Ryan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #21    2   0.02% Klein Wheatley  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #22    2   0.02% Reveille IX (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #23    2   0.02% Karsten Jay (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #24    2   0.02% Joel Mendoza-Lozano (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #25    2   0.02% Justin Manne (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #26    2   0.02% Daniel Morrison (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #27    2   0.02% Klein Wheatley (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #28    2   0.02% The Mugdown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #29    2   0.02% Cole Swinnea (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #30    2   0.02% Jackson Derbes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #31    1   0.01% Hayden Bench (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #32    1   0.01% Chuck Norris (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #33    1   0.01% Kyle Cervanka (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #34    1   0.01% Madelyn McConnell  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #35    1   0.01% Matthew Young (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #36    1   0.01% Darian Arasteh (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #37    1   0.01% Justin Lipe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #38    1   0.01% Waseem Elasmar (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #39    1   0.01% Celina Hernandez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #40    1   0.01% Calvin Whitaker (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #41    1   0.01% Eren Jaeger  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #42    1   0.01% Becca Deutsch (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #43    1   0.01% Grant Kirby (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #44    1   0.01% Joshua baynes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #45    1   0.01% Brady Sokora (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #46    1   0.01% Rachel Westerbeck (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #47    1   0.01% Jack Felten (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #48    1   0.01% Jackson Fitz (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #49    1   0.01% Max Hirshman (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #50    1   0.01% Laura Jordan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #51    1   0.01% Haley Alexander (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #52    1   0.01% Ramiro Guajardo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #53    1   0.01% Amish Kadakia (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #54    1   0.01% Anna Berry (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #55    1   0.01% Harambe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #56    1   0.01% Oliver Norris  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #57    1   0.01% Mason Hoover (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #58    1   0.01% Your Mother (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #59    1   0.01% Ankit Lulla (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #60    1   0.01% Zachary Rubio (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #61    1   0.01% Will Walton (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #62    1   0.01% Sophia Melendez-Smith (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #63    1   0.01% Brittney Nguyen (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #64    1   0.01% Bryan Perez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #65    1   0.01% Will Chestnut (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #66    1   0.01% Blake west  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #67    1   0.01% Taylor Reeves (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #68    1   0.01% Nick Ganski (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #69    1   0.01% Liam Benkel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #70    1   0.01% Raul Singh  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #71    1   0.01% Kevin Pierce (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #72    1   0.01% Kristina Samuel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #73    1   0.01% Olivia Overlease (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #74    1   0.01% Jackson Hennigan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #75    1   0.01% Garrett Loughhead (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #76    1   0.01% Sarah McCurdy (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #77    1   0.01% Clifford Seibert (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #78    1   0.01% Braden Loeffler (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #79    1   0.01% Bennett Wehr (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #80    1   0.01% Meghan Nolan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #81    1   0.01% Alyssa Floress (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #82    1   0.01% Ryan Rutkowski (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #83    1   0.01% Colin Giusti (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #84    1   0.01% James Vangelli (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #85    1   0.01% Pablo de la Garza (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #86    1   0.01% Alexia Meija  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #87    1   0.01% Hayder Alhilo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #88    1   0.01% Fawaz Syed (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #89    1   0.01% Ed Sanchez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #90    1   0.01% Kate Holt (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #91    1   0.01% Robert Ackerly (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #92    1   0.01% Antony Diego McCabe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #93    1   0.01% Leah Mishket (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #94    1   0.01% Bryce Buchanan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #95    1   0.01% Muhammad Sajid (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #96    1   0.01% Nidhi Nagireddy  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #97    1   0.01% Judah Hartman (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #98    1   0.01% Nobel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #99    1   0.01% Hayley Pickett (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#100    1   0.01% Peyton Reed (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#101    1   0.01% Stuart Kinzel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#102    1   0.01% Reed Way (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#103    1   0.01% Mr. Sammy Travis  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#104    1   0.01% Andrew White (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#105    1   0.01% Nick O Connor (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#106    1   0.01% Luis Gracian (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#107    1   0.01% Johnathan Tune (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#108    1   0.01% Alex Giner (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#109    1   0.01% Nathan Hughes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#110    1   0.01% Max Hirshman  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#111    1   0.01% Nicholas J. Fuentes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#112    1   0.01% Andrew Engelhard (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#113    1   0.01% Jodie Villarreal (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#114    1   0.01% Joshua Baynes  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#115    1   0.01% Brodie Freijy  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#116    1   0.01% Stuart Kenzel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#117    1   0.01% Mickey Mouse (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#118    1   0.01% Meredith Porter (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#119    1   0.01% Kevin Zhang (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#120    1   0.01% Parker Wagner  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#121    1   0.01% Kipp Knecht (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#122    1   0.01% Chase Newsom (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#123    1   0.01% Matthew Kennedy  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#124    1   0.01% Nick Keller (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#125    1   0.01% Sister Cindy (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#126    1   0.01% Seth Gonzalez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#127    1   0.01% Seth Gonzalez  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#128    1   0.01% Gus Wachhaus (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#129    1   0.01% Ladle the HedgeHog (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#130    1   0.01% Will Taylor (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#131    1   0.01% Mark Finley (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#132    1   0.01% Ariana Hickman  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#133    1   0.01% Daniel Gill (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#134    1   0.01% Steven Sanabria Perez  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#135    1   0.01% Jesse Adams (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#136    1   0.01% Melissa Wayne (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#137    1   0.01% Jacob Beadles (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#138    1   0.01% Ryan Renshaw (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#139    1   0.01% Chi (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#140    1   0.01% Haley Blythe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#141    1   0.01% Carson Frost (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#142    1   0.01% Zachary Stewart (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#143    1   0.01% Carter Cook (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#144    1   0.01% Blake Leffingwell (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#145    1   0.01% Thomas Price (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#146    1   0.01% Carson Grett (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#147    1   0.01% Donald Trump (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#148    1   0.01% Joseph Bolling (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#149    1   0.01% Walker Mills (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#150    1   0.01% Ryan Norris (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#151    1   0.01% Nico Cruz (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#152    1   0.01% Daniel Ali (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#153    1   0.01% Jonah Petty (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#154    1   0.01% Chase Trusty (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#155    1   0.01% Ricardo Sanchez-Ramirez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#156    1   0.01% Daniel Verlanic (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#157    1   0.01% Michael Phillips (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#158    1   0.01% Kerri Marbut  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#159    1   0.01% Ethan Davis (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#160    1   0.01% Matthew Henry (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#161    1   0.01% Michael Gaona (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#162    1   0.01% Josh Feldman (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#163    1   0.01% Josue Bello (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#164    1   0.01% BasedBoys (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#165    1   0.01% Abigail Lee (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#166    1   0.01% Joe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#167    1   0.01% Jonathan Olson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#168    1   0.01% Ladle the Hedgehog (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#169    1   0.01% Gage trichel  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#170    1   0.01% Tripp  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#171    1   0.01% Nidhi Nagireddy (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#172    1   0.01% Emma Griffith (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#173    1   0.01% Thomas Lindbloom (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#174    1   0.01% Joshua Robert (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 
Round 2 (10269 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 2572  25.05% Case Harris
  #2 2252  21.93% Jacob Pratt
  #3 1727  16.82% Christian Newton
  #4 1014   9.87% Noble Udoh
  #5  865   8.42% Meghan Hein
  #6  771   7.51% Victor J. Ferro
  #7  418   4.07% Nick Zang
  #8  353   3.44% Helena MacCrossan
  #9  297   2.89% Logan Mohr (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (10178 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 2586  25.41% Case Harris
  #2 2282  22.42% Jacob Pratt
  #3 1748  17.17% Christian Newton
  #4 1037  10.19% Noble Udoh
  #5  890   8.74% Meghan Hein
  #6  831   8.16% Victor J. Ferro
  #7  428   4.21% Nick Zang
  #8  376   3.69% Helena MacCrossan (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 4 (10059 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 2605  25.90% Case Harris
  #2 2299  22.86% Jacob Pratt
  #3 1788  17.78% Christian Newton
  #4 1088  10.82% Noble Udoh
  #5  978   9.72% Meghan Hein
  #6  862   8.57% Victor J. Ferro
  #7  439   4.36% Nick Zang (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 5 (9841 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 2638  26.81% Case Harris
  #2 2341  23.79% Jacob Pratt
  #3 1831  18.61% Christian Newton
  #4 1115  11.33% Noble Udoh
  #5 1013  10.29% Meghan Hein
  #6  903   9.18% Victor J. Ferro (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 6 (9445 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 2702  28.61% Case Harris
  #2 2413  25.55% Jacob Pratt
  #3 1959  20.74% Christian Newton
  #4 1259  13.33% Noble Udoh
  #5 1112  11.77% Meghan Hein (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 7 (8981 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 2861  31.86% Case Harris
  #2 2592  28.86% Jacob Pratt
  #3 2129  23.71% Christian Newton
  #4 1399  15.58% Noble Udoh (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 8 (8445 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 3200  37.89% Case Harris
  #2 2826  33.46% Jacob Pratt
  #3 2419  28.64% Christian Newton (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 9 (7098 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 3726  52.49% Case Harris (Winner)
  #2 3372  47.51% Jacob Pratt (Removed, End of Round)
 
------------------------------------
 
Senior Yell Leader
 
     3 Vote(s) Per Person
 11527 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  8413  72.98% Zac Cross (Winner)
  8025  69.61% Kipp Knecht (Winner)
  6796  58.95% Nathan Drain (Winner)
  2945  25.55% Parker Wagner
  2647  22.96% Andrew Plant
  2358  20.45% Michael Mubarak
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    15   0.13% Zac Cross
    11   0.10% Bryan Peters
    11   0.10% Nathan Drain
    11   0.10% Parker Wagner
    10   0.09% Kipp Knecht
    10   0.09% Marco Galgo
     9   0.08% Cole Keck
     8   0.07% Andrew Plant
     6   0.05% Dylan Johnson
     4   0.03% Matt Purvis
     4   0.03% Michael Mubarak
     3   0.03% Austin Macfadyen
     3   0.03% Colton Machu
     3   0.03% Josh Medlin
     3   0.03% Luca Yaquinto
     3   0.03% Robbie Lewis
     3   0.03% Sam Gilbreath
 
------------------------------------
 
Junior Yell Leader
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
 11025 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  7600  68.93% Trevor Yelton (Winner)
  7253  65.78% Thomas Greve (Winner)
  3182  28.86% Blake Schur
  2563  23.25% Ryan Jablon
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    11   0.10% Trevor Yelton
    10   0.09% Thomas Greve
     8   0.07% Blake Schur
     6   0.05% Ethan Davis
     6   0.05% Jacob Phillips
     5   0.05% Ryan Jablon
     4   0.04% Bryan Peters
 
------------------------------------
 
Class of 2023 Agents
 
     5 Vote(s) Per Person
  2010 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  1175  58.46% Laura Jordan (Winner)
  1109  55.17% Emily Grudt (Winner)
  1086  54.03% Cole Murphy (Winner)
  1072  53.33% Logan Mohr (Winner)
  1004  49.95% Nathan Wills (Winner)
 
------------------------------------
 
Senior Class President (Class of 2023)
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  1888 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (1888 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  865  45.82% Laryssa Villarreal
  #2  627  33.21% Bailey Blair
  #3  329  17.43% Jared Collinge III (Disqualified)
  #4   15   0.79% Joshua Baynes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    3   0.16% Nidhi Nagireddy (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    2   0.11% Nathan Wills (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    2   0.11% Seth Gonzalez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    2   0.11% Joshua Baynes  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    2   0.11% Fawaz Syed (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10    1   0.05% Cameron Victor (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11    1   0.05% Kevin Smith (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12    1   0.05% Garrison Starr (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #13    1   0.05% Grant Ober (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #14    1   0.05% patrick layne (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #15    1   0.05% Joshua Baines (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #16    1   0.05% Joshua Bynes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #17    1   0.05% Elijah Westover  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #18    1   0.05% Sydney Spaulding  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #19    1   0.05% Brandon Bittleston (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #20    1   0.05% Scott Olsovsky (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #21    1   0.05% Nick Zang (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #22    1   0.05% Xavier Colunga (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #23    1   0.05% Bryce Buchanan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #24    1   0.05% Joel Mendoza-Lozano (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #25    1   0.05% Nick Ganski (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #26    1   0.05% Logan Flynn (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #27    1   0.05% obama (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #28    1   0.05% William Whitaker (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #29    1   0.05% Ethan Machen  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #30    1   0.05% Lainey Miksch (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #31    1   0.05% Stu Kinz (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #32    1   0.05% Claire Moulton (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #33    1   0.05% Carly OldAg (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #34    1   0.05% Jimbo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #35    1   0.05% Nick Study (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #36    1   0.05% Dylan Garber (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #37    1   0.05% Michael Welsh (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #38    1   0.05% Andrew White (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #39    1   0.05% Wyatt Spangler (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #40    1   0.05% Tate Jones (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #41    1   0.05% Arelly Rincon (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #42    1   0.05% Shannon Turner (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #43    1   0.05% Ethan Schultz (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #44    1   0.05% Ryan Stier (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #45    1   0.05% Joshua baynes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #46    1   0.05% Chloe Compani (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #47    1   0.05% Michael Phillips  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #48    1   0.05% Jacob Pratt (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #49    1   0.05% Abigail Lee (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #50    1   0.05% Noel Attwood (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 
Round 2 (1841 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  874  47.47% Laryssa Villarreal
  #2  631  34.27% Bailey Blair
  #3  336  18.25% Jared Collinge III (Disqualified)
 
Round 3 (1665 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  923  55.44% Laryssa Villarreal (Winner)
  #2  742  44.56% Bailey Blair (Removed, End of Round)
 
------------------------------------
 
Junior Class President (Class of 2024)
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  2493 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (2493 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  974  39.07% Christian Newton
  #2  436  17.49% Hayley Pickett
  #3  388  15.56% Mamie Hertel
  #4  265  10.63% Gage Trichel
  #5  261  10.47% Khang Tran
  #6  143   5.74% Josue Bello
  #7    1   0.04% Alldyn Schroeder  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    1   0.04% Amish Kadakia (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    1   0.04% Alexis Lowe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10    1   0.04% Waseem Elasmar (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11    1   0.04% Nicholas J Fuentes (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12    1   0.04% Abby Soo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #13    1   0.04% Peyton Ford (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #14    1   0.04% Jack Felten (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #15    1   0.04% Bryan Perez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #16    1   0.04% Kellen mond (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #17    1   0.04% No (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #18    1   0.04% Zac mouton (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #19    1   0.04% Jon Smith (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #20    1   0.04% Ashley Lancaster  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #21    1   0.04% Walker Mills (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #22    1   0.04% George Bollman (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #23    1   0.04% Daniel Lee (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #24    1   0.04% Klein Wheatley (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #25    1   0.04% Kristen Babiash (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #26    1   0.04% Jacob Phillips  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #27    1   0.04% Jodie Villarreal (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #28    1   0.04% Santiago Pinzon (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #29    1   0.04% Ben Fisher (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #30    1   0.04% Clayton Petit  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #31    1   0.04% ladle the Hedgehog (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #32    1   0.04% Ethan Tan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 
Round 2 (2480 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  977  39.40% Christian Newton
  #2  439  17.70% Hayley Pickett
  #3  393  15.85% Mamie Hertel
  #4  265  10.69% Gage Trichel
  #5  263  10.60% Khang Tran
  #6  143   5.77% Josue Bello (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 3 (2405 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  992  41.25% Christian Newton
  #2  456  18.96% Hayley Pickett
  #3  402  16.72% Mamie Hertel
  #4  286  11.89% Khang Tran
  #5  269  11.19% Gage Trichel (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 4 (2253 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1050  46.60% Christian Newton
  #2  485  21.53% Hayley Pickett
  #3  419  18.60% Mamie Hertel
  #4  299  13.27% Khang Tran (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 5 (2116 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1122  53.02% Christian Newton (Winner)
  #2  535  25.28% Hayley Pickett
  #3  459  21.69% Mamie Hertel (Removed, End of Round)
 
Round 6 (1893 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1238  65.40% Christian Newton (Winner)
  #2  655  34.60% Hayley Pickett (Removed, End of Round)
 
------------------------------------
 
Sophomore Class President (Class of 2025)
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  2185 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (2185 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1273  58.26% Ramón Rodríguez (Disqualified)
  #2  829  37.94% Cecil Lara (Winner)
  #3   11   0.50% Kevin Pierce (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4    5   0.23% William Layne (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    3   0.14% Scarlett Coco (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    3   0.14% Julia Wise (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    2   0.09% Ben Crockett (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    2   0.09% Hayden Diamond (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    2   0.09% Ankit Lulla (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10    2   0.09% Jaden Williams (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11    1   0.05% Xander Fell (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12    1   0.05% Ryan McCall (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #13    1   0.05% Madyn brown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #14    1   0.05% Alexander Yen (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #15    1   0.05% Kevin Peirce (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #16    1   0.05% Chloe botello  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #17    1   0.05% Garrison Starr (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #18    1   0.05% Zach Brown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #19    1   0.05% Mamie Hertel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #20    1   0.05% Josh Puca (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #21    1   0.05% Kunhee Kim (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #22    1   0.05% Noah Taylor (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #23    1   0.05% Jaden Williams  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #24    1   0.05% Hayden Diamond  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #25    1   0.05% Isabella Sharma (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #26    1   0.05% Will Rodriguez  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #27    1   0.05% Jake rose (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #28    1   0.05% Miguel Elizondo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #29    1   0.05% Alejandro Quiroga (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #30    1   0.05% Harambe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #31    1   0.05% Olivia Overlease (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #32    1   0.05% Kevin Pierce  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #33    1   0.05% Mark Hillman (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #34    1   0.05% Akhil Marupudi (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #35    1   0.05% Andrew Leahy (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #36    1   0.05% Rachel Westerbeck (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #37    1   0.05% Micah Ketterling (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #38    1   0.05% Kaley Berkley (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #39    1   0.05% Ethan Marsh (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #40    1   0.05% Thomas Eaves (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #41    1   0.05% Ethan Moss (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #42    1   0.05% Jesse Adams (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #43    1   0.05% Harper McCracken (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #44    1   0.05% Cade Webb (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #45    1   0.05% Leafe Sanders (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #46    1   0.05% Sarah stinson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #47    1   0.05% Jad Khalili (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #48    1   0.05% Andre Qano (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #49    1   0.05% Kathleen Parrish (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #50    1   0.05% Morgan Orme (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #51    1   0.05% Malik Salami (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #52    1   0.05% Tyler Towns  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #53    1   0.05% Garrett Loughhead (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #54    1   0.05% Valerie McNeill (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #55    1   0.05% Camryn Griffin (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #56    1   0.05% Hunter Tallichet (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #57    1   0.05% Colby Barton (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #58    1   0.05% Joshua Puca (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #59    1   0.05% Gabriel Ivory (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #60    1   0.05% Zachary Brown (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #61    1   0.05% Sammy Travis (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #62    1   0.05% anyone else  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #63    1   0.05% Joshua Robert (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 
Round 2 (2143 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 1294  60.38% Ramón Rodríguez (Disqualified)
  #2  849  39.62% Cecil Lara (Winner)
 
------------------------------------
 
RHA President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
  6264 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (6264 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1 6152  98.21% Adam Jackson (Winner)
  #2    3   0.05% Garrison Starr (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #3    3   0.05% Harambe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #4    2   0.03% Laura Sullivan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #5    2   0.03% Michael Welsh (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #6    2   0.03% Garvit Dhingra (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #7    2   0.03% Rawley Schott (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #8    1   0.02% Jefferson Grey Trammell (Removed, Too Few Votes)
  #9    1   0.02% Sophia Melendez-Smith (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #10    1   0.02% Colton Helpert (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #11    1   0.02% Joey Christensen (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #12    1   0.02% Grant Hawkins (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #13    1   0.02% Brandon Bittlestone (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #14    1   0.02% Abby Soo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #15    1   0.02% Marco Galgo (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #16    1   0.02% Brittney Nguyen (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #17    1   0.02% Tyler Naukam (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #18    1   0.02% Kyle Sprinkle  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #19    1   0.02% Bryce Buchanan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #20    1   0.02% Kyle Cervanka (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #21    1   0.02% Alex Stark (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #22    1   0.02% Grace Pick (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #23    1   0.02% Hope Brown  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #24    1   0.02% Will Walton (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #25    1   0.02% Colin Keller (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #26    1   0.02% Mike Hunt (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #27    1   0.02% Andrew Leahy (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #28    1   0.02% weston harris  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #29    1   0.02% Jake rose (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #30    1   0.02% Judah Hartman (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #31    1   0.02% Sebastiao Appleton Figueira (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #32    1   0.02% Mamie hertel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #33    1   0.02% obama (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #34    1   0.02% No (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #35    1   0.02% Noah Taylor (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #36    1   0.02% Gabriel Viecco (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #37    1   0.02% Erin Smith (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #38    1   0.02% Logan Flynn (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #39    1   0.02% Patrick De Castro (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #40    1   0.02% Alex Maestas (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #41    1   0.02% McKinley Tyler (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #42    1   0.02% Jackson Hennigan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #43    1   0.02% Nihar Degaonkar (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #44    1   0.02% John Llewellyn (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #45    1   0.02% Gabe Tootle (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #46    1   0.02% Gregory Edmonson  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #47    1   0.02% Kristina Samuel (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #48    1   0.02% Xander Fell (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #49    1   0.02% Benjamin Yokely (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #50    1   0.02% Nick Ganski (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #51    1   0.02% Blake west  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #52    1   0.02% Stephanie Akin (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #53    1   0.02% Gordon Wilson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #54    1   0.02% Kristina Lopez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #55    1   0.02% Joshua Gutschlag (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #56    1   0.02% Aaron Trevino (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #57    1   0.02% Braden Loeffler (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #58    1   0.02% Alec Helzer (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #59    1   0.02% Kaitlynn Crudgington (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #60    1   0.02% Dylan Garber (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #61    1   0.02% Austin Scott (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #62    1   0.02% Nicholas Johannessen  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #63    1   0.02% Stu Kinz 2.0 (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #64    1   0.02% Kayne West (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #65    1   0.02% Reed Way (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #66    1   0.02% Dylan Bohn (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #67    1   0.02% Meredith Porter (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #68    1   0.02% Alexandria Wicker (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #69    1   0.02% Jesse Adams (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #70    1   0.02% Regan Hamill (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #71    1   0.02% Greyson Gee (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #72    1   0.02% Ya voy  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #73    1   0.02% Drake Varga (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #74    1   0.02% Colton Machu  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #75    1   0.02% Seth Gonzalez (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #76    1   0.02% Dylan Garber  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #77    1   0.02% Jones Ard (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #78    1   0.02% Emory Fields (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #79    1   0.02% Colton Machu (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #80    1   0.02% Matt Ryan (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #81    1   0.02% Sammy Travis  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #82    1   0.02% deez nuts (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #83    1   0.02% Braxton Cullum (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #84    1   0.02% Dennis Herrera (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #85    1   0.02% Rachel Westerbeck (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #86    1   0.02% Zac mouton (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #87    1   0.02% Frederick Saunders (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #88    1   0.02% Gabe Ivory (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #89    1   0.02% Ben McClendon (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #90    1   0.02% Leonardo Salazar (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #91    1   0.02% Connor Choate (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #92    1   0.02% Ashley Lancaster  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #93    1   0.02% Ryan Walker (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #94    1   0.02% Annisa McCollom (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #95    1   0.02% Dalton DeMartini (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #96    1   0.02% Zachary Stewart (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #97    1   0.02% Micheal Jackson (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #98    1   0.02% Nick Zang (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 #99    1   0.02% Thomas Lindbloom (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#100    1   0.02% Angel Rivera (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#101    1   0.02% Jackson Briscoe (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#102    1   0.02% Michael Phillips  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#103    1   0.02% Moses Monty (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#104    1   0.02% Klein Wheatley (Removed, Too Few Votes)
#105    1   0.02% Sincere Young  (Removed, Too Few Votes)
 
------------------------------------

Senator for College of Agriculture and Life Sciences
 
     4 Vote(s) Per Person
   876 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   586  66.89% Carly OldAg (Winner)
   477  54.45% Cade Conrad (Winner)
   432  49.32% Tyler Smith (Winner)
   391  44.63% Dalton Flatt (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     7   0.80% Wyatt Harlan
     4   0.46% Meghan Hein
     3   0.34% Kerri Marbut
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Architecture
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   299 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   228  76.25% Ava Greaney (Winner)
   164  54.85% Emilie Valdez-Sangerhausen (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Education and Human Development
 
     3 Vote(s) Per Person
   617 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   515  83.33% Eve Anders (Winner)
   288  46.60% Donny Russell (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Engineering
 
    12 Vote(s) Per Person
  1654 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   707  42.74% Ava Blackburn (Winner)
   707  42.74% Jessica Williams (Winner)
   608  36.76% Kevin Pierce (Winner)
   578  34.95% Marcus Glass (Winner)
   570  34.46% Malik Salami (Winner)
   560  33.86% Isael Alcantar (Winner)
   536  32.41% Sam Jefferis (Winner)
   478  28.90% Donato Smith (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
   109   6.59% Joshua Musonera (Winner)
    91   5.50% Chinenye Ugwa (Winner)
    55   3.33% Evan Cox (Winner)
    21   1.27% Jake Monsees (Winner)
    13   0.79% Addison Gault
    12   0.73% Daniel Ali
     9   0.54% Mike Malinowski
     8   0.48% Trey Reynolds
     7   0.42% Moses Monty
     7   0.42% Victor Ferro
     6   0.36% Sam Brokaw
     5   0.30% Manuel Greenlee
     4   0.24% Ben Brod
     4   0.24% Chi
     4   0.24% Joel Mendoza-lozano
     4   0.24% Ross Steinbach
     3   0.18% Alberto Rios
     3   0.18% Arman Papar
     3   0.18% Carter Patton
     3   0.18% Harrison Potter
     3   0.18% Tyler Kappel
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Geosciences
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   138 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
    92  66.67% Jenna Beyer (Winner)
    82  59.42% Joshua Benson (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Health Science Center
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   303 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   233  76.90% Samhita Anapu (Winner)
   199  65.68% Sanay Sheth (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     7   2.31% Nhu Vo
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Liberal Arts
 
     5 Vote(s) Per Person
  1311 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   670  51.11% Eliza Thomas (Winner)
   619  47.22% Andrea Miranda (Winner)
   618  47.14% Anthony Hernandez (Winner)
   572  43.63% Preston Cutler (Winner)
   431  32.88% Suha Irfan (Disqualified)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Lowry Mays School of Business
 
     3 Vote(s) Per Person
  1145 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  1012  88.38% Houston Taylor (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
    85   7.42% Thomas Coleman (Winner)
    34   2.97% Ethan Herndon (Winner)
    11   0.96% Melissa Wayne
     6   0.52% Sarah Grace Krog
     4   0.35% Dylan Bohn
     4   0.35% Landry Strawbridge
     3   0.26% Zoravur Gill
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Science
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   352 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   181  51.42% Lizzy Yoon (Winner)
   126  35.80% Tatum Horton (Winner)
   110  31.25% Maddox Linder
    96  27.27% Jakob Sauve
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     3   0.85% Anjni Patel
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Transition Academic Programs
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   175 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   142  81.14% Logan Tamplin (Winner)
    84  48.00% Eunsoo Yeo (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   386 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   377  97.67% Bailey Blair (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Corps Residence Halls
 
     2 Vote(s) Per Person
   712 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   507  71.21% Graham Wolfe (Winner)
   411  57.72% Gus Rodriguez (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     4   0.56% Michael Welsh
     3   0.42% Nathaniel Ray
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for Off-Campus Residences
 
    33 Vote(s) Per Person
  5781 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
  1893  32.75% Ben Fisher (Winner)
  1444  24.98% Ethan Tan (Winner)
  1384  23.94% Fawaz Syed (Winner)
  1381  23.89% Ben Crockett (Winner)
  1327  22.95% Kate Lester (Winner)
  1326  22.94% Logan Culpepper (Winner)
  1323  22.89% Hannah Burt (Winner)
  1286  22.25% Laryssa Villarreal (Winner)
  1281  22.16% Nick Hines (Winner)
  1238  21.41% Tiffany Ufodiama (Winner)
  1182  20.45% Khang Tran (Winner)
  1131  19.56% Andrew Applewhite (Winner)
  1130  19.55% Angelina Baltazar (Winner)
  1118  19.34% Paulina Gonzalez (Winner)
  1111  19.22% Ryan Williamson (Winner)
  1081  18.70% Brendan Williams (Winner)
  1073  18.56% Joshua Day (Winner)
  1060  18.34% Will Rodriguez (Winner)
  1057  18.28% Yovanka Carolyn Gonzalez (Winner)
  1052  18.20% Karime Ramos (Winner)
  1048  18.13% Jesus Rodriguez (Winner)
  1041  18.01% Ariana Marin (Winner)
  1011  17.49% Gracey Leopold (Winner)
   978  16.92% Corbitt Armstrong (Winner)
   971  16.80% Michael Garcia (Winner)
   962  16.64% Brandon Rea (Winner)
   950  16.43% Ryan Stier (Winner)
   946  16.36% Bailey Hubbard (Winner)
   917  15.86% Jax Tate (Winner)
   897  15.52% Christian Moreno (Winner)
   867  15.00% Pat Englehart (Winner)
   782  13.53% Caden Rupnow (Winner)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
   174   3.00% Brian Bare (Winner)
   159   2.75% Thomas Benson
   147   2.54% Sarai Robinson
   115   1.99% Kristina Samuel
    18   0.31% Chi Ugwa
    16   0.28% Evan Cox
    15   0.26% Reagan Powers
    14   0.24% Colton Machu
    12   0.21% Josh Musonera
    12   0.21% Zachary Cipolla
     8   0.14% Ethan Herndon
     7   0.12% Colton Barden
     6   0.10% Ashley Young
     6   0.10% Greyson Gee
     6   0.10% Kerem Cagin
     6   0.10% Zach Cipolla
     5   0.09% Maddox Linder
     5   0.09% Morgan Kenney
     5   0.09% Tiffany Ufodiama
     3   0.05% Dylan Bohn
     3   0.05% Garrison Starr
     3   0.05% Harambe
     3   0.05% Katlyn Hart
     3   0.05% Logan Mohr
     3   0.05% Nick Zang
     3   0.05% Sara' Robinson
     3   0.05% The Mugdown
     3   0.05% Victor Ferro
 
------------------------------------
 
Senator for On-Campus Residences
 
     4 Vote(s) Per Person
   797 Eligible Ballots
 
Candidates:
   508  63.66% Jade Williams (Winner)
   387  48.50% Alex Kourchev (Winner)
   354  44.36% Dennis Herrera (Disqualified)
 
Write-Ins (3+ Votes):
     4   0.50% Helena Maccrossan
     3   0.38% Dennis Herrera
 
------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   692 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (692 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  692 100.00% Kunal Gupta (Winner)
 
------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council Executive Vice President
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   650 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (650 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  650 100.00% Karenne Kim (Winner)
 
------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council Vice President for Academics
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   625 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (625 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  625 100.00% Kayley Parten (Winner)
 
------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council Vice President for Social Media
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   558 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (558 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  369  66.13% Yara Karam (Disqualified)
  #2  189  33.87% Roel Jaramillo (Disqualified)
 
------------------------------------
 
Honors Student Council Treasurer
 
     1 Vote(s) Per Person
   539 Eligible Ballots
 
Round 1 (539 Ballots Remaining)
 
  #1  291  53.99% Paige Smythe (Disqualified)
  #2  248  46.01% Kayla Wilhoit (Winner)
 
------------------------------------